Erickson Family Pic. '17

Erickson Family Pic. '17

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Facebook Happenings for Jan '13


Some things you might have missed on facebook.

Jan. 6, 2013
What a crazy day! We are moving sooner than we thought. We're moving to Springville for a few month and then who knows after that (maybe St. George). This week is going to be a crazy week. Mixed feelings of wishing I had more time to do these slow or doing fast so it will all be done. Wish me luck!!! I will miss being so close to Jillybean, I have very much enjoyed sharing a house with her. Thanks so much Jill/Scott for letting us stay/rent your basement, you guys are the best (sorry we stayed sooooo long)!!!
Comments:
Jill Baggiore - why dont you just do it day by day? you can use the whole month to move/pack.. and if you want to be in springville before the month is over then you can just move the things you need to live with.. and slowly move the rest of your stuff that you dont need? I will sure miss you!!!!!!!!!! It has been fun having my bff be so close to me!!
Elizabeth Thorn - Can I have $100 for every time you guys have moved in the last few years??? that would be awesome! Just kidding- good luck with your packing and moving-- I bet you'll love St. George!!!
Kris Kemp-Erickson - Jill - that's not a bad idea. lol It will be nice to have it all done and then maybe when/if we move to St. George it will be really easy to move. :o) I will miss living so close to you. Elizabeth - I know I'm sick of moving, but hey we're kinda like nomads we just haven't found our place yet.  But I’m glad I’m not like one of my cousins who has moved about 20 times (not joking about the #).

Jan. 14, 2013
Hangin' out at my Mom's and getting porcupine meatballs for dinner - yay! I love it when my Mom cooks...
Comments:
Jill Baggiore - mmm eat some for me!
Belinda Robinson - Say hi to her for me!
Rhonda Wheeler Sanford - Love your mom...It was great seeing her at the reunion...
Kris Kemp-Erickson - Jill - done and done. lol Belinda - I will. Rhonda - She's a keeper, she really liked seeing you too.
Barbara Foley - tell ur mom hello and mmmmm miss thoses lol lol hope all is well
Courtney Wilkinson Faris - yummy..  hey we should hang out sometime girl
Kris Kemp-Erickson - Barbara - I will. Courtney - yeah that would be fun.
Courtney Wilkinson Faris - awesome

Jan. 19, 2013
Happy birthday to my sweet boy Caden.  He's turning 3, I can't believe it!
Comments:
Jackie Wilkinson - I can't believe he is 3 already!
Jill Baggiore - Happy birthday Caden!
Courtney Wilkinson Faris - happy birthday.
Jennifer Davis - Happy birthday Caden.  Wish we could be there with you guys!

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Sydney Jan. '13


Here's some pic's of Sydney. Hope you like the pic's!

Playing with Caden in the snow.

Playing "Twister" with Caden and her cousins.

Wearing her new guitar necklace she and Mommy made - flower power rocks.

Caden Jan. '13


Here's some pic's of Caden. Hope you like the pic's!

Playing out in the snow with Sydney.

Playing with his new "Thomas-the-Train" train set.

Playing "Twister" with his cousins.

Saturday, January 19, 2013

Caden Formal Pic. '13


Here's Caden posing for his 3rd year pic. He is getting so big! He went to his check-up and he did wonderful. The Dr. said he is doing great. He now weights 33 lbs. 8 oz. and is 37 ½" long.

Caden Birthday '13


Here's some pic's we took of Caden's 3rd birthday. We had a wonderful time celebrating his birthday. He is quite the little whirlwind. We just love having him in our family! Hope you enjoy the pic's.

Saturday, January 12, 2013

Surprise - We've Moved (1-12-13)


We have moved, I know that was sudden. Yeah we thought so too. But hey you strike while the iron is hot or so they say. So we decided to move to Springville with Jason's parents for a few months. We are still thinking of moving to St. George at some point (not sure when). We miss Jill/Scott and thank them very much for letting us rent/stay in their basement apartment. We would also like to thank Jason's parents for letting us stay with them while we pay off some bills/save up some money and find another place to live. We will miss the people we have come to know in our ward/neighborhood and are sad to have to say goodbye, but such is life in cases like this. We are doing well and are very thankful/grateful for the blessings we have received. Hope all is well for you and yours.

Tuesday, January 1, 2013

Christmas & New Year's '12


We had a wonderful Christmas and New Year's this year. The kids were spoiled, the Grandparents went all out this year. We are very blessed and grateful, especially this time of year. We hope you will enjoy the pic's we took.

Yay Santa Came!!!

Presents, Presents, Presents!

Happy New Year!
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year. We hope you all had a wonderful holiday season... We sure did!